Is GOLDEN CRUNCHY FISH RINGS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POLLOCK, WHITING, COD, HADDOCK, POTATOES, WHEAT FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SAPP, CITRIC ACID, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN, WHEAT), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, NOT MORE THAN 2% OF SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RESTRAIN MOISTURE). FRIED IN COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL.

Check GOLDEN CRUNCHY FISH RINGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch