Is GOLDEN CRUNCHY FISH RINGS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POLLOCK, WHITING, COD, HADDOCK, POTATOES, WHEAT FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SAPP, CITRIC ACID, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN, WHEAT), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, NOT MORE THAN 2% OF SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RESTRAIN MOISTURE). FRIED IN COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL.
Check GOLDEN CRUNCHY FISH RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN CRUNCHY FISH RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


