Is GOLDEN CRUNCHY FISH RINGS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- haddock
- cod
- pollock
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- diglycerides
haddock
Dietitian noteHaddock is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLLOCK, WHITING, COD, HADDOCK, POTATOES, WHEAT FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SAPP, CITRIC ACID, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN, WHEAT), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, NOT MORE THAN 2% OF SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RESTRAIN MOISTURE). FRIED IN COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL.
Check GOLDEN CRUNCHY FISH RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN CRUNCHY FISH RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


