Is Golden Days Apricot Delight Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy & sulphites
- 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apricot (40%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Corn, Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulator: (330), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier: (322) (soy), Natural Colour. (1605), Corn Starch, Preservative: (220). Contains: Soy & Sulphites. Made In A Facility That Also Uses Egg Peanuts And Tree Nuts. This Product May Also Contain Pit Fragments.
Check Golden Days Apricot Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Days Apricot Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Piece


