This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Golden Days Gluten Free Fruit Salad Bites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit 40% (Apricots (21%), Pears (9%), Apples (5%), Pineapples (5%)), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (302) (Soy), Corn Starch, Preservative (220). THIS PRODUCT CONTAINS SOY & SULPHITES, MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO USES EGG, PEANUTS & TREE NUTS. This product may also contain pit fragments.

Check Golden Days Gluten Free Fruit Salad Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Golden Days Gluten Free Fruit Salad Bites | Spoonful