Is Golden Flake Flocons D'or Old-Fashioned-Style Fried Pork Rinds Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork rinds
- fried pork rinds
- natural smoke flavour
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Pork Rinds (pork Rinds, Salt, Smoke Flavour, Dextrose, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Soybean Oil, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Pork Fat), Maltodextrin, Salt, Brown Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Torula Yeast, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavour.
Check Golden Flake Flocons D'or Old-Fashioned-Style Fried Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Flake Flocons D'or Old-Fashioned-Style Fried Pork Rinds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


