Is Golden Flake Sweet Heat Barbecue Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 3.75 Oz Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skins, Sugar, Torula Yeast With Natural Smoke Flavor, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Sesame Oil, Spice Extractive.
Check Golden Flake Sweet Heat Barbecue Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 3.75 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Flake Sweet Heat Barbecue Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 3.75 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional Chicharrones
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
Mikes Chicharrones BBQ Flavored Fried Pork Skins
Golden Flake Potato Chips, Mesquite Barbecue Flavored, Dip Style, Sharing Size
Where to buy
Golden Flake Sweet Heat Barbecue Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins 3.75 Oz Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


