Is Golden Foods Fruit Rolls Bubble Gum Cereal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Com Flour, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Modified Com Starch, Calcium Carbonate (anticaking Agent), Salt, Artificial Fruit Flavor, Zinc Sulfate (zinc), Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Bht (preservative), Niacin (vitamin B3), Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Chlorhydrate (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Folate And Cobalamine (vitamin B12). Contain: Gluten (wheat And Oat, May Contain: Barley, Milk Derivatives, Tree Nuts (almonds) And Soy.
Check Golden Foods Fruit Rolls Bubble Gum Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Foods Fruit Rolls Bubble Gum Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Roll


