This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Golden Foods Fruit Rolls Bubble Gum Cereal Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Com Flour, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Modified Com Starch, Calcium Carbonate (anticaking Agent), Salt, Artificial Fruit Flavor, Zinc Sulfate (zinc), Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Bht (preservative), Niacin (vitamin B3), Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Chlorhydrate (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Folate And Cobalamine (vitamin B12). Contain: Gluten (wheat And Oat, May Contain: Barley, Milk Derivatives, Tree Nuts (almonds) And Soy.

Check Golden Foods Fruit Rolls Bubble Gum Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Vegan? Golden Foods Fruit Rolls Bubble Gum Cereal | Spoonful