No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Golden Foods Fruit Rolls Bubble Gum Cereal Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Com Flour, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Modified Com Starch, Calcium Carbonate (anticaking Agent), Salt, Artificial Fruit Flavor, Zinc Sulfate (zinc), Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Bht (preservative), Niacin (vitamin B3), Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Chlorhydrate (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Folate And Cobalamine (vitamin B12). Contain: Gluten (wheat And Oat, May Contain: Barley, Milk Derivatives, Tree Nuts (almonds) And Soy.

Check Golden Foods Fruit Rolls Bubble Gum Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cereal · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Gluten Free? Golden Foods Fruit Rolls Bubble Gum Cereal | Spoonful