Is Golden Gaytime Coco pops Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk, gluten containing cereals
- milk
- 7% milk fat
- milk fat than standard ice cream
- cream
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- reconstituted buttermilk and
- +1 more
contains milk, gluten containing cereals
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients (reconstituted buttermilk and/or reconstituted skim milk, milk solids, cream), cane sugar, vegetable oil, glucose syrup, wheat flour, cocoa, colour (malt extracts [from barley] 160b, 100, 120), gelatine, emulsifiers (471, soy lecithin, 476), flavouring, salt, vegetable gums (401, 407, 410), raising agent (500). ^Contains min. 7% milk fat and min. 25% less milk fat than standard ice cream. Contains milk, gluten containing cereals (wheat and barley) and soy. May contain pieces of peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Golden Gaytime Coco pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Gaytime Coco pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


