Is Golden Gaytime Coco pops Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- 120
- 471
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients (reconstituted buttermilk and/or reconstituted skim milk, milk solids, cream), cane sugar, vegetable oil, glucose syrup, wheat flour, cocoa, colour (malt extracts [from barley] 160b, 100, 120), gelatine, emulsifiers (471, soy lecithin, 476), flavouring, salt, vegetable gums (401, 407, 410), raising agent (500). ^Contains min. 7% milk fat and min. 25% less milk fat than standard ice cream. Contains milk, gluten containing cereals (wheat and barley) and soy. May contain pieces of peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Golden Gaytime Coco pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Gaytime Coco pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


