Is Golden grahams protein bar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Maltitol Syrup, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Fractionated Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm), Almond Butter (almonds), Whey Protein Isolate, Whole Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Calcium Caseinate. Contains 2% or less of: Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Flour, Yogurt Powder (nonfat dry milk, lactic acid), Soy Lecithin, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Sorbitol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Honey, Baking Soda, Color (yellow lakes 5 & 6, red 40 lake, yellow 5, blue 1 lake, red 40, blue 1, turmeric & annatto), Soybean Oil, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose. Mixed Tocopherols Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Golden grahams protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden grahams protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


