Is Golden Island Korean Barbecue Recipe Snack Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Solar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Brown Sugar, Contains 2% or less of Sesame Seeds, Garlic Powder, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Sesame Oil, Onion Powder. Contains Soy, Sesame.
Check Golden Island Korean Barbecue Recipe Snack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Island Korean Barbecue Recipe Snack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Sweet Golden Mustard - 18 Fl. Oz.
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix
Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix 5.5oz Bag
Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue
About this product
Meat · Piece


