Is Golden Italian dressing & marinade Dairy Free?

Description
Golden Italian Dressing is a zesty salad dressing made with fresh ingredients. It is not only perfect for salads but also for meat marinades, savory sauces, and wraps. People find it delicious and want to enjoy it at home. They believe that it tastes just like the packets. This versatile dressing is loved for its zesty spices and can enhance the flavor of various dishes.

Description
Golden Italian Dressing is a zesty salad dressing made with fresh ingredients. It is not only perfect for salads but also for meat marinades, savory sauces, and wraps. People find it delicious and want to enjoy it at home. They believe that it tastes just like the packets. This versatile dressing is loved for its zesty spices and can enhance the flavor of various dishes.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Colour, Red Bell Peppers, Parsley, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Dried (B075k)
Check Golden Italian dressing & marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Italian dressing & marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Golden Italian dressing & marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


