Is Golden latte mix Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut milk powder, turmeric root, ashwagandha root*, ginger root*, cinnamon, cardamom, tapioca starch (to prevent clumping), coconut oil, acacia gum, acerola*, black pepper, natural vanilla flavour*. *ORGANIC Store in a cool and dry place. INGRÉDIENTS Poudre de lait de coco, racine de curcuma*, racine d'ashwagandha*, racine de gingembre*, cannelle, cardamome, fécule de tapioca (pour empêcher l'agglomération), huile de coco, gomme d'acacia, acérola*, poivre noir, arôme naturel de vanille*. *BIOLOGIQUE Conservez dans un endroit frais et sec. FREE OF Gluten, soy, nuts, peanuts, dairy, egg. SANS Gluten, soya, noix, arachides, œuf, produits laitiers. Lait d'avoine Scan mel Find delicious recipes and mone information about this product Scannez-moi! Trouvez de délicieunes d'informations sur ce prod COMBINING THE 3 MEDIONAL COMBINANT LES B 3 RACINES MED TURMERIC CURCUMA 1,000 mg 250 par to cus 628110 58797 LOT:22042024-1

Check Golden latte mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicyEarthyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast