Is Golden Mango Mango-flavored Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mango-Flavored Chocolate Coating (Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (PGPR), Artificial Flavor, Beta-Carotene), Coconut Oil, Corn Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Red Chocolate Coating (Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Carmine, Paprika Extract), Sweetened Egg Yolk Liquid (Egg Yolk, Sugar), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickeners (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Artificial Flavor, Beta-Carotene.

Check Golden Mango Mango-flavored Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Cup, Stick, Cone, Pint

Flavor
MangoFruitySweetVanilla Note?Creamy
Texture
CreamySmoothRich
Commonly used for
DiningSnackingDessertOn The Go