Is GOLDEN MAPLE FLAVOR OATMEAL SQUARES CRUNCHY OAT CEREAL, GOLDEN MAPLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain oat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check GOLDEN MAPLE FLAVOR OATMEAL SQUARES CRUNCHY OAT CEREAL, GOLDEN MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN MAPLE FLAVOR OATMEAL SQUARES CRUNCHY OAT CEREAL, GOLDEN MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Piece


