Is GOLDEN MINI CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGGS, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, SALT, WHEY, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DATEM, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, BLUE 1, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, METHYLCELLULOSE, YELLOW 5.
Check GOLDEN MINI CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN MINI CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


