Is Golden Platter Chicken Breast Gluten-Free Nuggets, Antibiotic Free (Frozen - 1 Unit) Soy Free?

Description
Frozen nuggets offer a mild savory flavor and a crisp exterior with a tender, moist interior. Consumers commonly heat them in oven, air fryer, or microwave for quick meals, snacks, or kid lunches. Reviews often note consistent portion sizes, reliable crispness after reheating, and family appeal with easy storage space.
Why it's not soy free
- breading set in non-hydrogenated soybean oil
breading set in non-hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen nuggets offer a mild savory flavor and a crisp exterior with a tender, moist interior. Consumers commonly heat them in oven, air fryer, or microwave for quick meals, snacks, or kid lunches. Reviews often note consistent portion sizes, reliable crispness after reheating, and family appeal with easy storage space.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Batter/Breaded with: Yellow Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Water, Yellow Corn Meal, Rice Starch, Corn, Starch, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Yeast Extract, Breading Set in Non-Hydrogenated Soybean Oil.
Check Golden Platter Chicken Breast Gluten-Free Nuggets, Antibiotic Free (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Platter Chicken Breast Gluten-Free Nuggets, Antibiotic Free (Frozen - 1 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Where to buy
Golden Platter Chicken Breast Gluten-Free Nuggets, Antibiotic Free (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


