Is Golden potato chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (64%), Edible Vegetable Oil (Palmolein), Rock Salt. INGRÉDIENTS Pommes de terre (64%), huile végétale comestible (palmoléine), sel gemme. ALLERGY ADVICE: مكونات بطاطس (٦٤) ، زيت نباتي صالح للأكل (النخيل) ، ملح صخري. This product is packed in a factory that handles peanuts, tree nuts, milk, wheat, sesame, mustard and soya. CONSEILS SUR LES ALLERGIES: Ce produit est emballé dans une usine qui traite des arachides, des fruits à coque, du lait, du blé, du sésame, de la moutarde et du soja. نصيحة الحساسية: يتم تعبئة هذا المنتج في مصنع يتعامل مع الفول السوداني وجوز الأشجار والحليب والقمح والسمسم والخردل وفول الصويا. USA

Check Golden potato chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.