Is Golden Rice Crackers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice palm oil [contains antioxidant tertiary butylhydroquinone (tbhq)], sugar glutinous rice powder potato starch, soy sauce (water, salt, soybean, wheat), scallion powder, monosodium glutamate, salt chili powder, artificial chicken flavour, (palm oil, artificial flavour), modified corn starch, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, artificial scallion flavour, [maltodextrin, salt, monosodium glutamate, artificial flavour, sesame oil, yeast extract, soy sauce (soybean, wheat), sugar, silicon dioxide, corn syrup, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, antioxidant, (ascorbic acid)] tartrazine • allura red

Check Golden Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich