Is Golden Rice Crackers Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- artificial chicken flavour
- artificial flavour
- artificial scallion flavour
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice palm oil [contains antioxidant tertiary butylhydroquinone (tbhq)], sugar glutinous rice powder potato starch, soy sauce (water, salt, soybean, wheat), scallion powder, monosodium glutamate, salt chili powder, artificial chicken flavour, (palm oil, artificial flavour), modified corn starch, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, artificial scallion flavour, [maltodextrin, salt, monosodium glutamate, artificial flavour, sesame oil, yeast extract, soy sauce (soybean, wheat), sugar, silicon dioxide, corn syrup, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, antioxidant, (ascorbic acid)] tartrazine • allura red
Check Golden Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


