Is Golden Rice Crackers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • artificial chicken flavour
  • disodium inosinate

artificial chicken flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice palm oil [contains antioxidant tertiary butylhydroquinone (tbhq)], sugar glutinous rice powder potato starch, soy sauce (water, salt, soybean, wheat), scallion powder, monosodium glutamate, salt chili powder, artificial chicken flavour, (palm oil, artificial flavour), modified corn starch, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, artificial scallion flavour, [maltodextrin, salt, monosodium glutamate, artificial flavour, sesame oil, yeast extract, soy sauce (soybean, wheat), sugar, silicon dioxide, corn syrup, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, antioxidant, (ascorbic acid)] tartrazine • allura red

Check Golden Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich