Is Golden Sheaf German Rye Old World Artisan Bread, German Rye Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat starter
- unbleached white flour
- dark rye flour
whole wheat starter
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHITE FLOUR, WATER, DARK RYE FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT STARTER, SEA SALT
Check Golden Sheaf German Rye Old World Artisan Bread, German Rye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Sheaf German Rye Old World Artisan Bread, German Rye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Traditional Jar - 45 Oz
Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


