Is Golden Vale Muesli Clusters Peach & Maple Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (53%), Sugar, Rice Crisps (9%) [Rice Grits, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract (Barley), Salt], Vegetable Oil [Includes Antioxidant (307b)], Pecan Pieces (7%), Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Maple Syrup (0.8%), Honey, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (150a), Cinnamon. CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, PECAN. MAY CONTAIN ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MILK, SOY.
Check Golden Vale Muesli Clusters Peach & Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Vale Muesli Clusters Peach & Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Trader Joe's Maple Pecan Clusters Cereal
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, GOLDEN PEACH
MAPLE PECAN CRUNCH WHOLE OAT CLUSTERS & CORN FLAKES CEREAL WITH PECANS & MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE PECAN CRUNCH
About this product
Cereal · Granule


