Is GOLDEN VANILLA MINI CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, CANOLA AND/OR PALM KERNEL), RICE FLOUR, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCERIN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, RED 40, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN GUM, RED 3, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check GOLDEN VANILLA MINI CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN VANILLA MINI CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


