Is GOLDEN VANILLA MINI CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- flour
- food starch-modified
- wheat starch
- natural & artificial flavors
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, CANOLA AND/OR PALM KERNEL), RICE FLOUR, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCERIN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, RED 40, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN GUM, RED 3, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check GOLDEN VANILLA MINI CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN VANILLA MINI CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


