Is GOLDEN WHEAT BAKERY BREAD, GOLDEN WHEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monoglycerides
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, HONEY, SEA SALT, WHEAT BRAN, OLIVE OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check GOLDEN WHEAT BAKERY BREAD, GOLDEN WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN WHEAT BAKERY BREAD, GOLDEN WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


