Is Golden Wok Diana Chan Thai Chicken Dumpling 230g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish sauce
- chicken
fish sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Pastry, Wheat Flour, Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Onion, Garlic, Fish Sauce, Lime Juice, Tapioca Starch, Palm Sugar, Chilli, Sugar, Kaffir Lime Leaf
Check Golden Wok Diana Chan Thai Chicken Dumpling 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wok Diana Chan Thai Chicken Dumpling 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Golden Platter Organic Fully Cooked Chicken Nuggets
Where to buy
Golden Wok Diana Chan Thai Chicken Dumpling 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


