Is Golden Wonder Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese powder
  • whey powder
  • cheese & onion seasoning

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower) in varying proportions, Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Onion Powder, Sugar, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides, Yeast Powder, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Flavouring ( Milk ), Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Black Pepper Extract]

Check Golden Wonder Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Wonder Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go