Is Golden Wonder Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- milk
- cheese & onion seasoning
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower) in varying proportions, Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Onion Powder, Sugar, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides, Yeast Powder, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Flavouring ( Milk ), Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Black Pepper Extract]
Check Golden Wonder Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wonder Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Golden Platter Organic Fully Cooked Chicken Nuggets
Where to buy
Golden Wonder Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


