Is Golden Wonder Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- milk
- cheese & onion seasoning
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower) in varying proportions, Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Onion Powder, Sugar, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides, Yeast Powder, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Flavouring ( Milk ), Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Black Pepper Extract]
Check Golden Wonder Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wonder Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Golden Platter Organic Fully Cooked Chicken Nuggets
Where to buy
Golden Wonder Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


