Is Golden Wonder Spicy Bikers 22g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Spicy Flavour Seasoning [Dextrose, Maize Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Acid: Malic Acid; Spices (Paprika, Nutmeg, Black Pepper), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Lactose (Milk), Colour: Paprika Extract; Sweetener: Saccharin; Spice Extract], Pea Fibre

Check Golden Wonder Spicy Bikers 22g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go