Is Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Spicy Flavour Snacks 30g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Spicy Flavour (Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancer, Monosodium Glutamate, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Ground Nutmeg), Dried Potato
Check Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Spicy Flavour Snacks 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Spicy Flavour Snacks 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Where to buy
Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Spicy Flavour Snacks 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


