Is Goldenbergs Peanut Chews – Peanut Chews Milk Chocolate – Blue Candy - Bulk Candy – 4.5LBs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Pan Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Cocoa Powder, Molasses, Glycerin, Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Tbhq (A ), Citric Acid
Check Goldenbergs Peanut Chews – Peanut Chews Milk Chocolate – Blue Candy - Bulk Candy – 4.5LBs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldenbergs Peanut Chews – Peanut Chews Milk Chocolate – Blue Candy - Bulk Candy – 4.5LBs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Goldenbergs Peanut Chews – Peanut Chews Milk Chocolate – Blue Candy - Bulk Candy – 4.5LBs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


