Is Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Mix Xtreme Cheddar + Pretzel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, YEAST, CORN FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, BAKING POWDER, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, TORULA YEAST, BAKING SODA, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SPICES (CONTAINS CELERY), YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Mix Xtreme Cheddar + Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Mix Xtreme Cheddar + Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Mix Xtreme Cheddar + Pretzel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


