Is Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Mix Xtreme Cheddar + Pretzel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavour
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- monocalcium phosphate
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, YEAST, CORN FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, BAKING POWDER, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, TORULA YEAST, BAKING SODA, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SPICES (CONTAINS CELERY), YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Mix Xtreme Cheddar + Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Mix Xtreme Cheddar + Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Mix Xtreme Cheddar + Pretzel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


