Is Goldfish cheddar Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, savory, mildly tangy flavor with salty finish; texture is crisp and crunchy with a light brittle bite. Commonly eaten as handheld snack, packed in lunches, shared from bowls at gatherings, or used as topping for soups and salads. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, kid appeal, family appeal and convenience.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese vegetable sunflower
cheese vegetable sunflower
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, savory, mildly tangy flavor with salty finish; texture is crisp and crunchy with a light brittle bite. Commonly eaten as handheld snack, packed in lunches, shared from bowls at gatherings, or used as topping for soups and salads. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, kid appeal, family appeal and convenience.
Ingredients
Cheese Vegetable Sunflower, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Barley, Seasoning (Contains Cd Onion), Sodium Bicarbonate, Bicarbonate, : Farine De Ble Enrichie, Culture Bacterienne, Sel, Huile Vegetale Canola Tournesou, Levure, Sucre, Levure Autolysee (Orge), Assaisonnement Contient Bicarbonate 1H0sphate M0nocalclque, Ammonium
Check Goldfish cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


