Is Goldfish Crackers Featuring Disney Princess - 6.6oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ([Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower And/Or Soybean), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Paprika, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda.

Check Goldfish Crackers Featuring Disney Princess - 6.6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goldfish Crackers Featuring Disney Princess - 6.6oz is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterTargetVitacost

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchDipping