Is Goldfish Crisps Salt & Vinegar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- whey
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- corn maltodextrin, salt, sodium diacetate, cheddar cheese
- milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Oat Fiber, Whey, Yeast, Baking Soda, Sunflower And/or Canola Lecithin, Buttermilk, Sodium Acetate, White Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Goldfish Crisps Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish Crisps Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Goldfish Crisps Salt & Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


