Is Goldfish Crisps Salt & Vinegar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sodium acetate
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Oat Fiber, Whey, Yeast, Baking Soda, Sunflower And/or Canola Lecithin, Buttermilk, Sodium Acetate, White Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Goldfish Crisps Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish Crisps Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goldfish Crisps Salt & Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


