Is GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter
- butter oil
- evaporated milk
- heavy cream
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, HEAVY CREAM, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), BUTTER (UNSALTED), BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), XYLITOL, SORBITOL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, COCONUT, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BREAKFAST COCOA, DRIED COCONUT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), INVERTASE.
Check GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Where to buy
GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


