Is GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, HEAVY CREAM, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), BUTTER (UNSALTED), BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), XYLITOL, SORBITOL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, COCONUT, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BREAKFAST COCOA, DRIED COCONUT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), INVERTASE.
Check GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Where to buy
GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


