Is GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- glycerin
- vitamin d3
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, HEAVY CREAM, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), BUTTER (UNSALTED), BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), XYLITOL, SORBITOL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, COCONUT, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BREAKFAST COCOA, DRIED COCONUT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), INVERTASE.
Check GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Where to buy
GOLDMARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATES CREATIONS, GOLDMARK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


