Is Gold's Snappy Ginger Duck Sauce Gluten Free 14 Oz. Pack Of 6. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peaches, Apricots (Preserved With Sulfur Dioxide), Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Passover Vinegar, Ginger, Pineapple Juice, Salt, Paprika, Stabilizer And Spices
Check Gold's Snappy Ginger Duck Sauce Gluten Free 14 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold's Snappy Ginger Duck Sauce Gluten Free 14 Oz. Pack Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce - 2 Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Gold's Snappy Ginger Duck Sauce Gluten Free 14 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


