Is Goldwater's Papago Peach Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Tomato Puree, Water, Tomatoes, Green Chiles, Red Bell Peppers, Fresh Onions, Fresh Carrots, Brown Sugar, Fresh Green Onions, Jalapeno Chiles, Sea Salt, Fresh Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Natural Flavor
Check Goldwater's Papago Peach Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldwater's Papago Peach Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goldwater's Papago Peach Salsa is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Unknown


