Is Goli Bites Energy Salted Caramel Chocolate Flavored Bites Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Sodium, Guarana Extract, Caffeine, Center (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Egg Whites, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Salt, Seal Is Broken Of Missing. Store In A Cool, Dry Place Vegetable Monoglycerides, Inositol, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Stevia, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children. Do Not Use It Inner Calcium D-pantothenate), Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel And Sustainable Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract). Contains: Milk, Egg, And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Milk, Egg.

Check Goli Bites Energy Salted Caramel Chocolate Flavored Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go