Is Goli Bites Energy Salted Caramel Chocolate Flavored Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg whites
- milk
- milk solids
- do not use it inner calcium d-pantothenate
- inositol
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Sodium, Guarana Extract, Caffeine, Center (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Egg Whites, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Salt, Seal Is Broken Of Missing. Store In A Cool, Dry Place Vegetable Monoglycerides, Inositol, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Stevia, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children. Do Not Use It Inner Calcium D-pantothenate), Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel And Sustainable Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract). Contains: Milk, Egg, And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Milk, Egg.
Check Goli Bites Energy Salted Caramel Chocolate Flavored Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goli Bites Energy Salted Caramel Chocolate Flavored Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Piece


