Is Goli Bites Energy Salted Caramel Chocolate Flavored Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- do not use it inner calcium d-pantothenate
- natural flavors
- inositol
- vitamin b12
do not use it inner calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Sodium, Guarana Extract, Caffeine, Center (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Egg Whites, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Salt, Seal Is Broken Of Missing. Store In A Cool, Dry Place Vegetable Monoglycerides, Inositol, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Stevia, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children. Do Not Use It Inner Calcium D-pantothenate), Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel And Sustainable Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract). Contains: Milk, Egg, And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Milk, Egg.
Check Goli Bites Energy Salted Caramel Chocolate Flavored Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goli Bites Energy Salted Caramel Chocolate Flavored Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Piece


